Program Committee

  • Akihiro Inokuchi (Osaka University)
  • Akisato Kimura (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation)
  • Alexandre Termier (University of Grenoble)
  • Alfredo Cuzzocrea (ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria)
  • Annalisa Appice (University of Bari)
  • Changshui Zhang (Tsinghua University)
  • Chih-chieh Cheng (University of California, San Diego)
  • Chi-Jen Lu (Academia Sinica)
  • Ching-Kang Ing (Academia Sinica)
  • Christian Bockermann (Technical University of Dortmund)
  • Chun-hung Li (Hong Kong Baptist University)
  • Dacheng Tao (University of Technology)
  • Daichi Mochihashi (The Institute of Statistical Mathematics)
  • Daoqiang Zhang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
  • David Hardoon (SAS)
  • Dell Zhang (Birkbeck, University of London)
  • Ding Xuan Zhou (City University of Hong Kong)
  • Dou Shen (Microsoft adCenter Labs)
  • Dragan Gamberger (Rudjer Boskovic Institute)
  • Dunja Mladenic (Jozef Stefan Institute)
  • Eiji Uchibe (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Fazel Famili (National Research Council of Canada)
  • Fei Wang (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center)
  • Filip Zelezny (Czech Technical University in Prague)
  • Gang Li (Deakin University)
  • Gilles Bisson (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
  • Gui-Rong Xue (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
  • Guo-Zheng Li (Tongji University)
  • Hai-Leong Chieu (DSO National Laboratories)
  • Hang Li (Microsoft Research Asia, China)
  • Harry Zhang (University of New Brunswick)
  • Hideki Asoh (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
  • Hiroshi Mamitsuka (Kyoto University)
  • Hirotaka Hachiya (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Hsing-Kuo Pao (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
  • Hsuan-Tien Lin (National Taiwan Uniersity)
  • Ichiro Takeuchi (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
  • James Kwok (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  • Jian-Tao Sun (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Jianxin Wu (Nanyang Tech. University)
  • Jie (Jessie) Yin (CSIRO ICT Centre)
  • Jorg-Uwe Kietz (University of Zurich)
  • Jun Sakuma (Tsukuba University)
  • Jun Sese (Ochanomizu University)
  • Jun Wang (Syracuse University)
  • Jun Yan (Microsoft Research Asia)
  • Junfeng Pan (Google)
  • Junping Zhang (Fudan University)
  • Kai Zhang (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab)
  • Kee-Eung Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Kohei Hatano (Kyushu University)
  • Koichi Hirata (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Kristian Kersting (Fraunhofer IAIS and University of Bonn)
  • Lei Yu (Binghamton University)
  • Lei Wang (The Australian National University)
  • Li Cheng (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)
  • Makoto Haraguchi (Hokkaido University)
  • Makoto Yamada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Manabu Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Marco Cuturi (Kyoto University)
  • Marta Arias (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya)
  • Masashi Shimbo (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Masato Inoue (Waseda University)
  • Ming Li (Nanjing University)
  • Ming-Hsuan Yang (University of California at Merced)
  • Mingmin Chi (Fudan University)
  • Min-Ling Zhang (Southeast University)
  • Naonori Ueda (NTT Communication Science Laboratories)
  • Nazha Selmaoui (Pôle Pluridisciplinaire de la Matière et de l’Environnement)
  • Nicola Di Mauro (University of Bari Aldo Moro)
  • Nicole Kramer (Technische Universität München)
  • Rudy Setiono (National University of Singapore)
  • Rui Kuang (University of Minnesota)
  • Ryota Tomioka (University of Tokyo)
  • Sanjay Jain (National University of Singapore)
  • Scott Sanner (Australian National University)
  • See-Kiong Ng (Institute for Infocomm Research)
  • Shijun Wang (U.S. National Institutes of Health)
  • Shin Ando (Gunma University)
  • Shinichi Nakajima (Nikon Corporation)
  • Shipeng Yu (Siemens)
  • Shohei Shimizu (Osaka University)
  • Shou-de Lin (National Taiwan University)
  • Shuicheng Yan (National University of Singapore)
  • Sinno Jialin Pan (Institute for Infocomm Research)
  • Sintiani Dewi Teddy (Institute for Infocomm Research)
  • Songcan Chen (Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics)
  • Soo-Young Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Sung-Bae Cho (Yonsei University)
  • Su-Yun Huang (Academia Sinica)
  • Taiji Suzuki (University of Tokyo)
  • Takashi Onoda (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry)
  • Takio Kurita (Hiroshima University)
  • Tao Li (Florida International University)
  • Tetsuji Kuboyama (Gakushuin University)
  • Tetsuro Morimura (IBM Research - Tokyo)
  • Tien-Ho Lin (Microsoft Lab)
  • Tie-Yan Liu (MSR Asia)
  • Tingfan Wu (University of California, San Diego)
  • Tomoharu Iwata (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation)
  • Tru Hoang Cao (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technolgoy)
  • Tsuyoshi Ide (IBM Research - Tokyo)
  • Tsuyoshi Kato (Ochanomizu University)
  • Tzu-Kuo Huang (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Xiaoli Li (Infocomm)
  • Xilin Chen (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Xingquan Zhu (Florida Atlantic University)
  • Xue Li (The University of Queensland)
  • Xuelong Li (University of London)
  • Yamazaki Keisuke (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Yanai Keiji (University of Electro-Communications)
  • Yiming Ying (Univerity of Exeter)
  • Yisong Yue (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Yuan-Chin Ivan Chang (Academia Sinica)
  • Yuhong Guo (Temple University)
  • Yuji Matsumoto (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Yun Chi (NEC Laboratories America)
  • Yuta Tsuboi (IBM Research - Tokyo)
  • Zhongfei (Mark) Zhang (SUNY Binghampton)
  • Zhouchen Lin (Microsoft Research Asia)